Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Burleson Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Burleson AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Burleson Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Burleson TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Burleson Crime Index 12394068.74479.3
 
Burleson Violent Crimes 57187.2553.5
Burleson Murders 007
Burleson Rapes 1032.833.1
Burleson Robberies 1136.1205.8
Burleson Aggravated Assaults 36118.2336.5
 
Burleson Property Crimes 11823881.53906.1
Burleson Burglaries 145476.2813.2
Burleson Larceny/Thefts 9623159.12601.7
Burleson Motor Vehicle Thefts 75246.3501.5
 
Burleson Arsons 1  516.42N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Burleson crime collection area population of 30,452.
  • Burleson crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Burleson crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Burleson

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Burleson crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Burleson crime level is worse than national average.

 BURLESON STATISTICS
 Burleson Population: 20976
 Male Population: 10185
 Female Population: 10791
 Households: 7610
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.74
Burleson Population
Burleson Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement